Clubs

Year 1 Clubs - 2020/2021

Day Time Club Maximum numbers Where Who Pick up from
 

Tuesday

3.15-4pm Art Club 10 1T/1B

 

Miss Toyn

Miss Bye

Year 1 playground

 

Year 2 Clubs – 2020/2021

Day Time Club Maximum Numbers Where Who Pick up from
Monday 3.30 – 4.30 Maths club on google classroom No limit as online Remotely on google classroom Gail, Alison, Mrs Tupper, Mrs Blake n/a
Tuesday

 

12.40-1.15pm Art Club 10 2S Mrs Stoppani n/a
 

Thursday

12.40-1.15pm Construction Challenge Club 10 2HC Miss Corden n/a

 

Year 3 Clubs – 2020/2021

Day Time Club Maximum numbers Where Who Pick up from
Monday 3.30 – 4.30 Maths Club on google classroom No limit as online Remotely on google classroom Gail, Alison, Mrs Tupper, Mrs Blake n/a
 

Tuesday

 

3pm – 3.45pm

 

Book Club

 

12

 

3M/3W

Mrs McCaig

Miss West

Top of the slope by Brightstars
Thursday

 

12.40 – 1.10pm Ukulele 15 Music Room Mr Cooper n/a

 

Year 4 Clubs – 2020/2021

Day Time Club Maximum numbers Where Who Pick up from
Monday 3.30 – 4.30pm Maths Club on Google Classroom No limit as online Remotely on google classroom Gail, Alison, Mrs Tupper Mrs Blake n/a
Thursday

 

12.45-1.15pm Computer Chess 15 ICT Mr Perry n/a
Thursday

 

3.30-4.15pm Book Club 12 4HO Mrs Oliver Front Playground

 

Year 5 Clubs – 2020/2021

Day Time Club Maximum numbers Where Who Pick up from
Monday 3.15 – 4pm Signing Choir

 

15 Music Room Jenny S

Mr Cooper

Miss Murray

Top of the slope by Brightstars
Monday 3.30 – 4.30pm Maths Club on google classroom No limit online Remotely on google classroom Gail, Alison, Mrs Tupper Mrs Blake n/a
Wednesday

Until Easter

3.15-4.15pm Multi-Sports 15 Astro Mr Wesby Front Playground
 

Thursday

 

12 to 12.30pm

Mindfulness Colouring 15  

5R

 

Miss Read

n/a
Thursday

 

3.15 – 4.15pm Warhammar 6 Hall Mr Cresswell Via office
Friday 12 to 12.30pm Handbells 15 Old Music Room Mrs Bussey n/a

 

Year 6 Clubs – 2020/2021

Day Time Club Maximum numbers Where Who Pick up from
Monday 12.05-12.30pm Drawing Club 15 6H Mr Harvey n/a
Monday 3:05pm – 4pm

 

Warhammar 6 Hall Mr Cresswell

 

Via office
Monday 3.30 – 4.30pm Maths Club on google classroom No limit - online Remotely on google classroom Gail, Alison, Mrs Tupper Mrs Blake n/a
Thursday 12.05-12.30 Table Tennis 8 6R Mr Roper n/a
Thursday

*until Easter

3.15-4.15pm Multi-skills 15 Astro Mr Wesby Via office

 

scps-prospectus-compressed-48

Year 2 Clubs 2020-2021

Year 3 Clubs 2020-2021

Year 4 Clubs 2020-2021

sewing-club-and-Forest-school-4

Sewing Club

Clubs 2019-20

Clubs

We aim to offer a wealth of extra-curricular activities to further broaden learning experiences at the school.

These clubs are held either before school (8.00 - 8.40am) during Lunch time (12.10 - 1.10pm) or after school (15.30 - 4.30pm) and range from sporting activities such as Football, Tag Rugby and Cricket to more artistic groups such as Pottery, Drawing and Ukulele.

We are very proud of the extensive range of clubs where the children could race self-made go-karts in STEM club or perform in a school production in Drama club.

Our Chess club has enjoyed huge success with individuals winning tournaments throughout Norfolk for many years.

We hope that the clubs and activities offered reflect any interest your child could have and we always strive to get as many children as involved as we can.

"Pupils also enjoy an
extensive range of clubs
covering a
wide range of interests."

Ofsted 2018