Staff

Head Teacher: Rachael Carter

Deputy Head Teacher: Jonathan Amies

Leadership Team: Rachael Carter, Jonathan Amies,
Gemma Keogh, Jen Tupper and Cat Wall.

Class Teachers

Nursery: Shona MacDonald

The Den: Gabriella Toyn

Reception: Jack Cresswell, Gemma Keogh

Year 1: Rhiannon Bush, Ben Harvey, Simone Stoppani

Year 2: Emma Blake, Hayley Oliver

Year 3: Jade Murray, Caitlin Read

Year 4: Suzanne McCaig, Matt Perry

Year 5: Jen Tupper, Helen West

Year 6: John Perrem, Rachel Hooker

SENDCo: Cat Wall

LAC Lead: Jonathan Amies

Designated Safeguarding Lead: Jonathan Amies

Alternate Designated Safeguarding Lead: Rachael Carter, Jen Tupper, Cat Wall

P.E Instructors: Zoe Parish
Music Teacher: Jon Cooper
Artist In Residence: Kate Munro
Speech & Language Facilitator: Gail Janes

Cover Supervisor: Rebecca Gravener, Caroline Kennell

Nurture Team: Jodie Bevan, Heidi Burton
Learning Champions Team: Gail Barker

Pastoral Teaching Assistant: Kate Jones

Forest School: Alison Sheridan, Belinda Taylor

Mental Health First Aiders: Heidi Burton,  Alison Sheridan.
Mental Health Champions (children/youth): Sarah Francis, Suzanne McCaig.

Teaching Assistants: Tina Allen, Denese Benn, Kerry Borrett, Liz Buck, Jemma Buck, Vinnie Coleman, Alison Copeman, Shannon Cramp, Craig Davies, Maxine Dyball, Laura Ellis, Sarah Francis, Diane Harper, Alison Harrison, Emily Harrison, Lisa Heir, Louise Howell, Lindsey Kenny, Louise Lee, Simon Mansell, Julie Mercer, Joanne Pashley, Molly Pert, Elsie-May Robson, Elaine Thompson, Rebecca Veary.

Office Staff:  Zoe Law, Kate Jones, Michelle Howlett-Fort, Ruth Freeman

Site Manager: Nigel Simms
Bright Stars Leader: Bev Richards
Senior Mid-day supervisor: Shelia Wilbraham
Cleaner In Charge: Jeannette Dodman

Subject Leaders 2020/21

EYFS - Mrs Keogh,

English - Mrs McCaig, Miss Murray

Maths - Mrs Blake, Mrs Tupper

Science - Mr Perrem

Computing - Mr Perry,

History - Mr Perry, Mrs Read

Geography - Mrs Oliver, Mrs Read

Art - Mrs Stoppani, Miss Toyn

Learning Cafe / PTA Link - Mrs Hooker

Music - Mr Cooper

P.E - Miss Parish

Design Technology - Mr Cresswell

Languages (MFL) - Mr Harvey

R.E. - Mrs Bush, Miss Toyn

Multiculture - Miss West

PSHE/RSHE - Miss West

Forest School - Miss MacDonald, Mrs Sheridan