Staff

Head Teacher: Rachael Carter

Deputy Head Teacher: Jonathan Amies
Head of Teaching School: Anne Stokes
Teaching School Facilitator: Robert Brewster

Leadership Team: Rachael Carter, Jonathan Amies, Anne Stokes,
Gemma Keogh, Jeannette Tupper and Jo Tweedale.

Class Teachers

Nursery: Shona MacDonald

Reception: Jack Cresswell, Gemma Keogh (EYFS Leader)

Year 1: Gabriella Toyn, Rhiannon Bye

Year 2: Simone Stopanni, Kelly Corden & Amy Howarth

Year 3: Ben Harvey, Suzanne McCaig, Helen West

Year 4: Emma Blake, Rachel Hooker and Hayley Oliver, Matt Perry

Year 5: Jeanette Tupper , Ingrid Stocker, Caitlin Read

Year 6: Jade Murray, Josh Roper, John Perrem

SENDCo/ LAC Lead: Jo Tweedale
Designated Lead for Child Protection: Jonathan Amies, Alternate: Ingrid Stocker

P.E Instructors: Zoe Parish
Music Teacher: Jon Cooper
Artist In Residence: Kate Munro

Cover Supervisor: Caroline Kennell, Rebecca Gravener

Pastoral Teaching Assistant: Debbie Bedford
Nurture Team: Annie Sadler, Jodie Bevan
Learning Champions Team: Gail Barker, Ginny Edwards, Harriet Robins, Leanne Thompson

Forest School: Alison Sheridan, Belinda Taylor

Teaching Assistants: Tina Allen, Denese Benn, Sarah Bignold, Kerry Borrett, Liz Buck,  Samantha Colbrook, Vinnie Coleman, Marianne Coleman, Alison Copeman, Maxine Dyball, Ginny Edwards, Laura Ellis, Sarah Francis, Emily Harrison, Lisa Heir, Elly Knowles, Louise Lee, Simon Mansell, Julie Mercer, Karen Parfitt, Joanne Pashley, Marion Pegg, Steven Pegg, Julie Pumphrey, Jenny Skivington, Elaine Thompson,  Alison Todd and Rebecca Veary, Nicola Yaxley.

Office Staff:  Zoe Law, Debbie Matthews, Kate Jones, Michelle Howlett-Fort, Claire Wyett

Site Manager: Nigel Simms
Bright Stars Leader: Bev Richards
Senior Mid-day supervisor: Shelia Wilbraham
Cleaner In Charge: Jeannette Dodman

Subject Leaders 2018-19

Subject
EYFS
Mrs Keogh
English Mrs McCaig Miss Murray
Maths Mrs Blake Mrs Tupper
Science Miss West Mr Perrem
Computing Mr Perry
History Mr Perry
Geography Miss Corden Mrs Oliver
Art Mrs Stoppani Mrs Robinson
Music Mr Cooper Mr Cooper
P.E Miss Parish Mr Roper
Design Technology Mr Roper Mr Cresswell
Languages (MFL) NA Mr Harvey
R.E. Miss Bye
Multiculture Miss Bye
PHSE Miss Howarth Mrs Stocker
Healthy Schools Mrs Stocker
Forest School Miss MacDonald Mrs Sheridan
Safeguarding
Mr Amies Mrs Stocker